Royal Copenhagen
Cairn Tarrier, Royal Copenhagen dog figurine no. 042
- Brand: Royal Copenhagen
- Artist: Pia Langelund
- Item no: 2670042
- Type: Porcelain (White)
- Measurement: H: 8 cm
About the item
Royal Copenhagen figurine of cairn terrier. The technique used for this figurine is bisquit. In 2008 Royal Copenhagen launched several of their well known figurines in white colour. Among these figurines we find this Royal Copenhagen figurine of Cairn Terrier, which originally was designed by Pia Langelund.
Others look at:
Save 17%
Save 40%
Poodle, Royal Copenhagen dog figurine no. 334
USD
85.26
Item no: 2670334
Measurement: H: 12 cm
In stock
View item
Fallow Deer, large, Royal Copenhagen figurine no. 650
USD
218.73
Before:
USD
264.64
Item no: 2670650
Measurement: H: 25 cm
In stock
View item
Susanne Classical nude white figur, Royal Copenhagen Whites figurine no. 133
USD
145.82
Before:
USD
243.89
Item no: 2670133
Measurement: H: 20 cm
In stock
View item
See more items